Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

00MJ103-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 00MJ103
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This IBM® 00MJ103 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Specification
Compatible OEM: IBM®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): 00MJ103
Connector: LC
DOM: DOM
Form Type: SFP+
Media: MMF
Reach: 300m
Speed: 8GBase
Speed Description: 8-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: SW Fibre Channel
Wavelength: 850nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8517.62.0090
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 43201553
What's In The Box: 1x transceiver
UPC Code: 821455605509