Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

10401-AO

by AddOn®
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Extreme Networks® 10401 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Specification
Center Wavelength (nm) - Max: 0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Min: 0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Typical: 0
Compatible OEM: Extreme Networks®
Connector: MPO
DOM: DOM
Form Type: QSFP28
Media: MMF
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Max: 0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Min: 0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Typical: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Max: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Min: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Typical: 0
Reach: 100m
Receiver Overload: 0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm): 0
Speed: 1000Base
Speed Description: 100-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: SR4
Wavelength: 850nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): .4
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8517.62.0090
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 43201553
What's In The Box: 1x transceiver
UPC Code: 821455876824