Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

BigIron RX Series - RX-16

by Brocade®
Go
The product specifications provided below are only related to the types of upgrades and accessories available for this system. This product is not for sale. It is shown here for configuration purposes only. For more detailed information on the BigIron RX Series - RX-16, please refer to manufacturer's (Brocade®) website.
Related Search
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
ITU Channel Spacing
Transceivers:
ITU Frequency
Transceivers:
ITU Wavelength
10-Gigabit
10G-XFP-ER-AO
Brocade® 10G-XFP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-LR-AO
Brocade® 10G-XFP-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-SR-AO
Brocade® 10G-XFP-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-ZRD-AO
Brocade® 10G-XFP-ZRD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-ZR-AO
Brocade® 10G-XFP-ZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-ZRD-1536-61-AO
Brocade® 10G-XFP-ZRD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1536.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-ZRD-153661AO
Brocade® 10G-XFP-ZRD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1536.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-ZRD-1542-14-AO
Brocade® 10G-XFP-ZRD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.14nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-ZRD-154214AO
Brocade® 10G-XFP-ZRD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.14nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-ZRD-1542-94-AO
Brocade® 10G-XFP-ZRD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-ZRD-154294AO
Brocade® 10G-XFP-ZRD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1-Gigabit
E1MG-BXU-AO
Brocade® E1MG-BXU Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC)
E1MG-BXD-AO
Brocade® E1MG-BXD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC)
E1MG-LX-AO
Brocade® E1MG-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
E1MTG-SX-AO
Brocade® E1MTG-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, MT-RJ)
E1MG-SX-AO
Brocade® E1MG-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
E1MG-LHA-AO
Brocade® E1MG-LHA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)
E1MG-LHB-AO
Brocade® E1MG-LHB Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 150km, LC)
E1MG-TX-AO
Brocade® E1MG-TX Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
100-Megabit
E1MG-100BXU-AO
Brocade® E1MG-100BXU Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC)
E1MG-100BXD-AO
Brocade® E1MG-100BXD Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC)
E1MG-100FX-AO
Brocade® E1MG-100FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
E1MG-100FX-LR-AO
Brocade® E1MG-100FX-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)
E1MG-100FX-IR-AO
Brocade® E1MG-100FX-IR Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)