Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (264)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
Transceivers:
Wavelength
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
Environment
Showing 1 - 50 of 264 results per page
B-730-0008-001-AO
Ciena® B-730-0008-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
BROSFP-4MSX-AO
Brocade® BROSFP-4MSX Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
1200482G1-AO
ADTRAN® 1200482G1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
SFP2-SW-01-AO
QLogic® SFP2-SW-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 2GBase-SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
ONS-SE-G2F-SX-AO
Cisco® ONS-SE-G2F-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 2GBase-SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
DS-SFP-FCGE-SW-AO
Cisco® DS-SFP-FCGE-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 2GBase-SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW-AO
Cisco® DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 2GBase-SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
BROSFP-2MSX-AO
Brocade® BROSFP-2MSX Compatible TAA Compliant 2GBase-SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
SFP-DGD-SX-AO
MRV® SFP-DGD-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
LM-SFP-SX-AO
KEMP® LM-SFP-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
EW3X0000234-AO
4-Pack of Citrix® EW3X0000234 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
EW3F0000234-AO
4-Pack of Citrix® EW3F0000234 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
EW3E0000234-AO
4-Pack of Citrix® EW3E0000234 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
EW3D0000234-AO
4-Pack of Citrix® EW3D0000234 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
EW3C0000234-AO
4-Pack of Citrix® EW3C0000234 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
EW3B0000234-AO
4-Pack of Citrix® EW3B0000234 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
3FE25773AA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
1061705854-02-AO
ADVA 1061705854-02 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, Rugged)
0061705844-03-AO
ADVA® 0061705844-03 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
SFP-1G-SX-DE-AO
Dell® SFP-1G-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
SFP-1000BASE-SX-I-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, Rugged, LC)
UF-MM-1G-20-AO
20-Pack of Ubiquiti® UF-MM-1G-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
UF-MM-1G-AO
2-Pack of Ubiquiti® UF-MM-1G Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
E1MG-SX-OM-8-AO
8-Pack of Brocade® E1MG-SX-OM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
J4858D-AO
HP® J4858D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
ITFZTCHSX-AO
Sophos® ITFZTCHSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
XCVR-B00G85-AO
Ciena® XCVR-B00G85 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
15454-SFP-GEFC-SX-AO
Cisco® 15454-SFP-GEFC-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
321-1582-AO
8-Pack of NetScout® 321-1582 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
JW088A-AO
Aruba Networks® JW088A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
SFP-1G-SX-ARISTA-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-1G-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
SFP-1G-SX-AR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-1G-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
M-SFP-SX/LC-EEC-AO
Hirschmann® M-SFP-SX/LC EEC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM, Rugged)
J4858C-AO-5PK
5-Pack of HP® J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK
5-Pack of Cisco® GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
GLC-SX-MM-AO-5PK
5-Pack of Cisco® GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
M-SFP-SX/LC-AO
Hirschmann® M-SFP-SX/LC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
3HE00027CA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE00027CA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
B-700-1016-001-AO
Ciena® B-700-1016-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
920338-02L-AO
Dell® 920338-02L Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
SFP-5DH-AO
Rad® SFP-5DH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
SFP-5H-AO
Rad® SFP-5H Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
SFP-1GSXLC-T-AO
Moxa® SFP-1GSXLC-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
SFP-1GSXLC-AO
Moxa® SFP-1GSXLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
213-1002-000-AO
Marconi® 213-1002-000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
0061004008-AO
ADVA® 61004008 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
VX_00033-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00033 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
130-1000-00-AO
McAfee® 130-1000-00 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
T8-3200-AO
McData® T8-3200 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
0231A562-AO
HP® 0231A562 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
Showing 1 - 50 of 264 results per page