Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

0061004011-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 0061004011
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This ADVA® 61004011 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Specification
Compatible OEM: ADVA®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): 0061004011
Connector: LC
DOM: DOM
Environment: Rugged
Form Type: SFP
Media: SMF
Reach: 10km
Speed: 1000Base
Speed Description: 1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: BX
Wavelength: 1490nmTx/1310nmRx
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8517.62.0090
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 43201553
What's In The Box: 1x transceiver
UPC Code: 821455599822