00YL667-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 00YL667

IBM® 00YL667 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)

North America: 34 in stock

United Kingdom: 19 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This is an IBM® 00YL667 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.