0231A320-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 0231A320

Huawei® 0231A320 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

North America: 8320 in stock

United Kingdom: 2176 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Huawei® 0231A320 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Huawei®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.