0231A438-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 0231A438, JD108A

Huawei® 0231A438 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

North America: 625 in stock

United Kingdom: 86 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Huawei® 0231A438 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.