SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

100FRRF0020-AO

by AddOn®
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This is an Intel® 100FRRF0020 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Specification
Active or Passive: Active
Compatible OEM: Intel®
Form Type: QSFP28 to QSFP28
Length (ft): 6.6
Length (m): 2
Speed: 100GBase
Speed Description: 100-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: AOC
Wavelength: 850nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.5 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): .4
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8517.62.0090
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 26121609
What's In The Box: 1x direct attach cable
UPC Code: 821456054368