100FRRF0300-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 100FRRF0300

Intel® 100FRRF0300 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

North America: 7 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This is an Intel® 100FRRF0300 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.