10GBASE-LRM-XFP-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 10GBASE-LRM-XFP

Enterasys® 10GBASE-LRM-XFP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

North America: 625 in stock

United Kingdom: 86 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Enterasys® 10GBASE-LRM-XFP compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.