1442110G1-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 1442110G1

ADTRAN® 1442110G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

North America: 746 in stock

United Kingdom: 2022 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This ADTRAN® 1442110G1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.