CWDM-SFP-1530-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): CWDM-SFP-1530

Cisco® CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 100km, LC)

North America: 30 in stock

United Kingdom: 17 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Cisco® CWDM-SFP-1530 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.