Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

ADD-LC-LC-32M9SMF-TAA

by AddOn®
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This is a 32m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Technical Specification
Application: Patch
Cable Mode: Duplex
Color: Yellow
Compatible OEM: Industry Standard
Connector: LC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding: 9/125µm
Fiber Termination: UPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber Type: SMF
Jacket Type: Riser
Length (ft): 105
Length (m): 32
Media: Fiber
Standard: OS2
Strand Count: 2
Termination Type: Straight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 1.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: EAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8544.70.0000
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 26121609
What's In The Box: 1x patch cable
UPC Code: 821455627983