Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

ADD-LC-LC-150M5OM4

by AddOn®
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This is a 150m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Technical Specification
Application: Patch
Cable Mode: Duplex
Color: Aqua
Compatible OEM: Industry Standard
Connector: LC (Male) to LC (Male)
Core/Cladding: 50/125m
Fiber Termination: UPC - Ultra Physical Contact
Fiber Type: SMF
Jacket Type: Riser
Length (ft): 492.1
Length (m): 150
Media: Fiber
Standard: OM4
Strand Count: 2
Termination Type: Straight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 12 in. x 12 in. x 8 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 5.3
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: Varies
ECCN: EAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code: 26121609
What's In The Box: 1x patch cable
UPC Code: 821455659632