3HE04524AA-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 3HE04524AA

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE04524AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

North America: 97 in stock

United Kingdom: 68 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE04524AA compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.