0061704496-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 00061704496

ADVA® 00061704496 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC)

Call for Availability
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This ADVA® 00061704496 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1570nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADVA®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.