0061704513-03-AO

by AddOn®

ADVA® Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1541.35nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

Call for Availability
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This ADVA® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1541.35nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.