ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMFLZ

by AddOn®

5m SC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber LSZH-rated Patch Cable

North America: Call for Availability

United Kingdom: 15 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This is a 5m SC (Male) to LC (Male) yellow duplex LSZH fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.