ADD-SC-LC-16M9OS2LZ

by AddOn®

16m SC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber LSZH-rated Patch Cable

North America: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This is a 16m SC (Male) to LC (Male) yellow OS2 Duplex fiber LSZH-rated patch cable OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.