160-9320-900-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 160-9320-900

Ciena® 160-9320-900 Compatible 100GBase-ER4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

North America: 6 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Ciena® 160-9320-900 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.