A7446B-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): A7446B

HP® A7446B Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)

North America: 37 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This HP® A7446B compatible SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 500m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.