AA1419003-E5-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): AA1419003, AA1419003-E5

Avaya/Nortel® AA1419003-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC)

Discontinued
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Avaya/Nortel® AA1419003-E5 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.