AT-SPSX/I-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): AT-SPSX/I

Allied Telesis® AT-SPSX/I Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM, Rugged)

North America: 21127 in stock

United Kingdom: 2872 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Allied Telesis® AT-SPSX/I compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.