C8R25A-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): C8R25A

4-Pack of HP® C8R25A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

North America: 7283 in stock

United Kingdom: 817 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This 4-pack of HP® C8R25A compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.