DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-AO-10PK

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

10-Pack of Cisco® DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

North America: 2737 in stock

United Kingdom: 267 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This 10-pack of Cisco® DS-SFP-FC8G-SW compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.