DWDM-X2-48.51-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): DWDM-X2-48.51

Cisco® DWDM-X2-48.51 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1548.51nm, 80km, SC)

Call for Availability
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Cisco® DWDM-X2-48.51 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1548.51nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.