E1MG-CWDM80-1510-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): E1MG-CWDM80-1510

Brocade® E1MG-CWDM80-1510 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)

North America: 193 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Brocade® E1MG-CWDM80-1510 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1510nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.