E1MTG-SX-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): E1MTG-SX

Brocade® E1MTG-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, MT-RJ)

Discontinued
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Brocade® E1MTG-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MT-RJ connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.