F5-UPG-QSFP+-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): F5-UPG-QSFP+

F5 Networks® F5-UPG-QSFP+ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

North America: 458 in stock

United Kingdom: 63 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This F5 Networks® F5-UPG-QSFP+ compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.