FTLF1424P2BTD-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): FTLF1424P2BTD

Finisar® FTLF1424P2BTD Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 30km, LC, Rugged)

North America: Call for Availability

United Kingdom: 6 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Finisar® FTLF1424P2BTD compatible SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 30km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.