FTLF8519P3BNL-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): FTLF8519P3BNL

Finisar® FTLF8519P3BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

North America: 20984 in stock

United Kingdom: 2868 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Finisar® FTLF8519P3BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.