GBIC-ZX-8

by AddOn®

MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC)

Discontinued
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This MSA compliant GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.