GP-XFP-W26-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): GP-XFP-W26

Dell Force10® GP-XFP-W26 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1556.55nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

North America: 5 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Dell Force10® GP-XFP-W26 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1556.55nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.