MDS-SFP-FC8G-ER-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): MDS-SFP-FC8G-ER

EMC® MDS-SFP-FC8G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

Discontinued
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This EMC® MDS-SFP-FC8G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent EMC® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of EMC®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.