OC192-XFP-SR1-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): OC192-XFP-SR1

Brocade® OC192-XFP-SR1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-192-LRM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

North America: 625 in stock

United Kingdom: 86 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Brocade® OC192-XFP-SR1 compatible XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.