ONS-SE-100-BX10D-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): ONS-SE-100-BX10D

Cisco® ONS ONS-SE-100-BX10D Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC)

North America: 8 in stock

United Kingdom: 174 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Cisco® ONS ONS-SE-100-BX10D compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® ONS transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco® ONS, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.