ONS-SE-2G-1610-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): ONS-SE-2G-1610

Cisco® ONS ONS-SE-2G-1610 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC)

North America: 123 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Cisco® ONS ONS-SE-2G-1610 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® ONS transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco® ONS, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.