ONS-SE-4G-MM-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): ONS-SE-4G-MM

Cisco® ONS ONS-SE-4G-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 4GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

North America: 37 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Cisco® ONS ONS-SE-4G-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® ONS transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco® ONS, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.