ONS-XC-10G-1590-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): ONS-XC-10G-1590

Cisco® ONS ONS-XC-10G-1590 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

North America: 4 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Cisco® ONS ONS-XC-10G-1590 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® ONS transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.