OPT-SFP-BIDI-S-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): OPT-SFP-BIDI-S

Raptor Networks® OPT-SFP-BIDI-S Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

North America: 1724 in stock

United Kingdom: 2012 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Raptor Networks® OPT-SFP-BIDI-S compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Raptor Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.