QSFP100GLR4LITEDE-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): QSFP-100G-LR4LITE

Dell® QSFP-100G-LR4LITE Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Call for Availability
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Dell® QSFP-100G-LR4LITE compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.