SFP-1.25G-LH40-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): SFP-1.25G-LH40

Huawei® SFP-1.25G-LH40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

North America: 63 in stock

United Kingdom: 135 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Huawei® SFP-1.25G-LH40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Huawei®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.