SFP-100BX1310-20-D-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): SFP-100BX1310-20-D

ZyXEL® SFP-100BX1310-20-D Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

North America: 14 in stock

United Kingdom: 13 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This ZyXEL® SFP-100BX1310-20-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.