SFP-10G-BX-D-20-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): SFP-10G-BX-D-20

Cisco® SFP-10G-BX-D-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

North America: 27 in stock

United Kingdom: 34 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Cisco® SFP-10G-BX-D-20 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.