SFP-10G-BX60U-I-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): SFP-10G-BX60U-I

Cisco® SFP-10G-BX60U-I Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 60km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

North America: Call for Availability

United Kingdom: 81 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Cisco® SFP-10G-BX60U-I compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.