SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET

Juniper Networks® SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

North America: 192 in stock

United Kingdom: Call for Availability

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Juniper Networks® SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.