SFP-GIG-CWD-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): SFP-GIG-CWD

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® SFP-GIG-CWD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm to 1610nm, 80km, LC)

Discontinued
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® SFP-GIG-CWD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1470nm to 1610nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.