SFP-LH40

by AddOn®

MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Discontinued
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.