SFP-LHX1310-40-D-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): SFP-LHX1310-40-D

ZyXEL® SFP-LHX1310-40-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

North America: 169 in stock

United Kingdom: 135 in stock

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This ZyXEL® SFP-LHX1310-40-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.